Achievements

StudentsTeachers
SSC (March 2017)
SSC (March 2016)
Toppers
CIE Results April 2016
External Competitions
Competitive Exams
Sports Achievement
Athlein
Inter BCG Competitions
Thinking Day
Scout & Guide
P-Ward Winners (2014-2015)
P-Ward Winners (2015-2016)
P-Ward Winners (2016-2017)
Microsoft Office Specialist Certification
[/su_accordion]
2017-2018

      • Mr.Sudhir Raul, our PE teacher has successfully undergone 82nd course for Assistant Leader Trainers conducted at Bharat Scout & Guides -National Training Centre,Pachmari,Madhya Pradesh from 06/06/17 to 10/06/17.

        2016-2017

            • Ms. Nehal Deora (Counselor), Ms. Kavita Chaudhary and Ms. Desiree Lacerda (Primary teachers), Ms. Rekha Singh, Ms. Ramya Vettath and Mr. Pravin Sonavane (Secondary teachers) were awarded with trophies and certificates for winning first position in ‘Mastermind’ – Inter BCG quiz competition.
            • Ms.Maitreyi Narkar (Secondary teacher), was recognised for her performance at ‘Vivacita’- Inter BCG Drama Competition.
            • Varuna Saini (Music teacher), was acknowledged at ‘Consonance’ – Inter BCG Music Competition.
            • Our teachers Ms.Krishna Biyani , Ms. Sabina Lepcha (Primary teachers), and Ms. Joyce Tauro (Pre-Primary) secured the first place in ‘Impressions’- Inter BCG Art and Craft competition for Model making. 

        2015-16

            • Ms. Bornali Deuri, Music teacher was awarded the certificate of appreciation for winning 3rd position in ‘Consonance’ – Inter BCG Singing competition for English solo category.
            • Ms Heena Agarwal, Counsellor won the 2nd position in ‘Engage to Change Competition’ organized by NIMHANS (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences), Bangalore for World Suicide Day September, 2015 for Solo Event: ‘Writing a letter to a person experiencing suicidal thoughts’.
            • Ms Aditi Buch, Counsellor participated in ‘Engage to Change Competition’ organized by NIMHANS (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences), Bangalore for World Suicide Day September, 2015. Her entry for Solo Event: ‘Writing a letter to a person experiencing suicidal thoughts’ was at the top amongst others.
            • Ms Nidhi Shah, Special Educator won the 2nd position in ‘Engage to Change Competition’ organized by NIMHANS (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences), Bangalore for World Suicide Day September, 2015 for Solo Event: Poster Making Competition – ‘Looking out for each other’.
            • Ms Anju Mathur, CARE Coordinator participated in ‘Engage to Change Competition’ organized by NIMHANS (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences), Bangalore for World Suicide Day September, 2015. Her entry for the Solo Event: Poster Making Competition – ‘Looking out for each other’ was selected to be uploaded permanently on their website youthsprings.net
            • Ms. Bharati Adsul, Primary teacher was awarded a trophy and a certificate for securing the first place in Marathi elocution competition at the P ward and participated at the zonal level.
            • Ms. Maitreyi Narkar, Secondary teacher was awarded a trophy and a certificate for securing the second place in mono acting competition and third place at the zonal level at the P ward.
            • Ms. Maitreyi Narkar, Secondary teacher was awarded a trophy and a certificate for securing the first place in mono acting competition at ‘Abhinayrang 2015’ organized by Ajey Samajik Natyasanstha.
            • Ms. Maya Holmukhe, Secondary teacher was facilitated for inspiring students to participate in Hindi examinations by Hindi Sevi Samman.
            • Ms. Sujata Das, Primary teacher was awarded with certificate of Special mention for her commendable effort in Snapshots – Inter BCG Photography competition.
            • Ms. Anju Mathur, CARE coordinator was awarded with certificate for securing second place in ‘Narratives’- Inter BCG Creative writing competition in English category.
            • Ms. Sahli Agrawal, Secondary teacher was awarded with certificate for securing second place in ‘Narratives’- Inter BCG Creative writing competition in Hindi category.
            • Mr. Sudhir Raul, our PE teacher completed the Pre A.L.T course (scout wing) from the western region organized by Bharat Scouts and Guides at Rambagh, Bhor-Pune from 27th to 31st December, 2015.
            • Ms. Anju Mathur, CARE coordinator was awarded with certificate for securing second place in ‘Uniqverse’- Inter BCG Poetry writing competition in English category.
            • Ms. Sujata, Ms. Geetanjali Thakur, Ms. Desiree Lacerda and Ms. Shiksha Pandey, our Primary teacher were awarded certificate of special mention for Poetry recitation at ‘Oration’- Inter BCG elocution competition.
            • Maya Holmukhe , our secondary teacher was awarded a trophy and a certificate of achievement for Best Actor in ‘Vivacita’ – Inter BCG Drama Competition.

        2014-15

            • Ms. Aditi Buch won the 1st prize in ‘Snapshots’ ( Lens on water) – Photography competition and received a trophy and a certificate.
            • Ms. Anju Mathur won the 2nd prize in ‘Snapshots’ (Lens on Plants) – Photography competition and received a certificate.
            • Ms. Supriya Shashtri won the 3rd prize in ‘Snapshots’ – (Lens on Plants) – Photography competition and received a certificate.
            • Ms. Anju Mathur won the 2nd prize in ‘Uniqverse’ – Poetry writing competition and received a certificate and gift.
            • Ms. Maitreyi Narkar, Secondary teacher was awarded a trophy and a certificate for securing the second place in mono acting competition and third place at the zonal level at the P ward.
        [/su_list]